Accreditation of representative offices
The opening of a representative office in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan is realized through their accreditation in the Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations, Investments and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Accreditation of representative offices of foreign banks on the territory of the Republic is carried out in the order established by the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan. As for the employees of the mission, they are also required to be accredited in accordance with the state regulations.
It is worth noting that the accreditation of representation is quite a complicated process, and without the correct knowledge and experience, it is possible to make a lot of mistakes and thereby spend time and overdue the submission of all necessary documents.
It is important to know that accreditation in the territory of the Republic Uzbekistan lasts a year, and for the extension should be addressed a month before its end
What is included in the service"Accreditation of representative offices in Uzbekistan":
1. Consultation on the issue of accreditation of representative offices;
2. Preparation of necessary documents, including necessary samples;
3. Development of charter of Representation;
4. Accompanying at the notary;
5. Delivery of a package of documents to MFISIT;
6. Approval of the print sketch;
7. Accompanying the payment of the state duty in the amount of 48 Base calculated value;
8. Obtaining permission to open an accreditation certificate;
9. Opening an account of a representative office of a foreign legal entity in a bank at the client's choice;
10. Registration with the Tax Inspectorate.
List of documents necessary for accreditation in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• Written application (on a letterhead, signed by an authorized person and stamped by a foreign company, and translated into the state or Russian language);
• A document confirming official registration in the country of location of the foreign company issued by the relevant state body (an extract from the trade register or a certificate of good condition of the company, or a certificate of state registration for new companies);
• A photocopy of the passport and a power of attorney issued by the foreign company to the head of the mission, indicating the full passport data, the powers granted to him;
• The Charter of R epresentation, approved by the management of the foreign firm and sealed by its seal;
• A letter of guarantee from a legal entity or individual of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which is the owner of a non-residential premises, confirming the willingness to lease this office to a representative office (indicating the terms and duration of the lease);
Your application has been successfully sent
In the near future our manager will contact you to clarify the necessary information.